Home > Visitors > Stage Schedules

Stage Schedules

STB Stage Schedule

Stage Sponsored by SOUTH TRUST BANK

10:30 – 11:00 Storytelling: MaryAnn Blue

11:00 – 11:30 Storytelling: Darci Tucker

11:30 – 12:00 Storytelling: Donna Ingham

12:00 - 12:30 Music: Hamp & Janet

12:30 -1:00 Storytelling:Tim Tingle

1:00 -1:30 Storytelling: Carolina Quiroga-Stultz

1:30 – 2:00 Cowboy Poetry: Andy Hedges

2:00 -4:00TEXAS STATE LIARS’ CONTEST©

TEXAS STATE YOUTH LIARS’ CONTEST©

4:00 - 4:30 Storytelling: Decee Cornish

4:30 – 5:00 Cowboy Music: Stan Mahler

5:00 - 5:30 Cowboy Music: R. J. Vandygriff

5:30 - 6:00 Storytelling: Jiaan Powers

6:00 - 7:00 STORYTELLING OLIO w/this year’s

Featured Tellers: MaryAnn Blue, Andy Hedges, Darci Tucker


*Schedule subject to change without notice

of

TCA Stage Schedule

Stage Sponsored by: Texas Commission on the Arts

10:30 - 1:00 The JOHNNY CAMPBELL COWBOY GATHERING

10:30 – 11:00 Cowboy Storytelling: Biscuits O’Bryan

11:00 – 11:30 Cowboy Music: R. J. Vandygriff

11:30 - 12:00 Cowboy Poetry: Andy Hedges

12:00 - 12:30 Cowboy Storytelling: Lee Haile

12:30 - 1:00 Cowboy Music: Stan Mahler

1:00 - 1:30 Storytelling: Darci Tucker

1:30 - 2:00 Bethune & Son Short Story Winners

2:00 - 2:30 Music: Lonestar Bluegrass Band

2:30 - 3:00 Gospel Music: R. J. Vandygriff

3:00 - 3:30 Music: Hamp & Janet

3:30 - 4:00 Cowboy Storytelling: Biscuits O’Bryan

4:00 - 4:30 Storytelling: Sue Kuentz

4:30 - 5:00 Cowboy Storytelling: Lee Haile

5:00 - 5:30 Storytelling: Larry Thompson

5:30 - 6:00 Storytelling: Bernadette Nason

6:00 - 7:00 Music: Lonestar Bluegrass Band

7:15 - 9:00 Tejano Music: Chano Cadena y Sus Conjunto

*Schedule subject to change without notice



of


GW Stage Schedule

Stage Sponsored by: The City of George West

11:00 – 12:00 Dance: Dance by Jeannie

12:00 - 12:30 Storytelling: San Antonio Youth Tellers

12:30 – 1:00 Storytelling: MaryAnn Blue

1:00 - 1:30 Storytelling: San Antonio Youth Tellers

1:30 -2:00 Storytelling: Mark Babino

2:00 - 2:30 Storytelling: Mary Grace Ketner

2:30 - 3:00 Storytelling: Consuelo Samarripa

3:00 - 4:00 Storytelling Open Mic

4:00 - 4:30 Cowboy Poetry: Andy Hedges

4:30 - 5:00 Storytelling: MaryAnn Blue

5:00 - 5:30 Storytelling: Darci Tucker

5:30 – 6:30 Music Open Mic

6:30 – 8:30 Music: Riptide

9:00 – 11:00 Music: Chuck Briseno & Bad News Band

*Schedule subject to change without notice


of

Dobie/West Performing Arts Theatre Stage Schedule

4:30 - 5:00 Dance: Brush Country Cowboy Church Cloggers

5:00 - 6:00 Storytelling: Local Storytellers

8:00 – 9:00 Ghost Stories

Ghost Stories Hosted by Ryan McPherson

Storyteller: Mark Babino, Ryan McPherson, Consuelo Samarripa, Larry Thompson, DarciTucker, Carolina Quiroga-Stultz

*Schedule subject to change without notice

of
Back to
Top
< Back
X